Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Reports

Race Results:    S1    S2    S3    S4    S5    S6    S7    S8

S4 Truro 1 (310 km) July 27th

 #  Band  Participant S4
1 TBAY 249 Crane, Alex 5:02:15
2 CU 18931 Plews, Gordon 5:02:17
3 ORI 225 Van der Jagt, Mike 5:02:19
4 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 5:02:24
5 SL 950 Sahota, Hardeep 5:02:25
6 CU 0249 Archibald, Dan 5:02:28
7 ORI 219 Van der Jagt, Mike 5:02:29
8 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 5:02:59
9 HC 439 Radoman, Voyo  5:03:09
10 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 5:03:12
11 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 5:03:13
12 CURG 1030 Gavel, Ken 5:03:17
13 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 5:03:18
14 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 5:03:35
15 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 5:03:43
16 CUT 259 Toth, Laslo  5:04:02
17 Regina 788 Gilewicz & Greer 5:04:48
18 CURH 0911 Skrobot, Andrew 5:04:55
19 TCU 23417 Broere, Rick 5:22:12
20 CU 11231 Putnam, S & D 5:22:30
21 LAV 80620 Chouinard & Riccardi 5:22:35
22 CURH 0903 Skrobot, Andrew 5:22:38
23 Regina 761 Gilewicz & Greer 5:24:15
24 SL 892 Sahota, Hardeep 5:24:32
25 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 5:27:21
26 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 5:27:34
27 TBAY 254 Crane, Alex 5:28:38
28 CURS 1085 Schoder, Richard 5:28:42
29 HC 459 Radoman, Voyo  5:32:16
30 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 5:32:35
31 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 5:33:53
32 MP 2929 Spring, T & A 5:34:17
33 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 5:34:39
34 CU 11243 Putnam, S & D 5:39:47
35 TBAY 252 Crane, Alex 5:40:07
36 TC 432 Broere, Rick 5:40:13
37 CU 6992 Bjornson, Bjorn 5:45:31
38 CU 5564 Smith, Carlyle 5:49:37
39 LACU 17086 Chouinard & Riccardi 5:51:15
40 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 5:51:16
41 MP 2926 Spring, T & A 6:03:40
42 CU 11237 Putnam, S & D 6:06:16
43 ORI 224 Van der Jagt, Mike 6:06:55
44 CU 10562 Erwin, Joe 6:10:44
45 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 6:13:45
46 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 6:27:15
47 CURS 1061 Schoder, Richard 6:27:21
48 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 6:46:56
49 CU 11230 Putnam, S & D 7:14:52
50 TBAY 256 Crane, Alex 7:25:01
51 CU 0240 Archibald, Dan 7:38:01
52 CURG 1094 Gavel, Ken 8:01:38
53 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 8:05:11
54 HC 456 Radoman, Voyo  8:05:33
55 CU 11234 Putnam, S & D 8:05:35
56 CU 18933 Plews, Gordon 8:07:21
57 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 8:13:02
58 CU 0255 Archibald, Dan 8:13:06
59 CURH 0912 Skrobot, Andrew 8:39:30
60 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 8:39:38
61 CURG 1062 Gavel, Ken 9:11:12
62 SL 890 Sahota, Hardeep 9:31:37
63 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 9:33:55
64 WPG 5089 Murray, Cal 9:34:30
65 CU 5563 Smith, Carlyle 10:01:58
66 CU 5557 Smith, Carlyle 10:07:02
67 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  10:28:20
68 CURH 0909 Skrobot, Andrew 10:36:15
69 LACU 17088 Chouinard & Riccardi 10:42:34
70 Regina 124 Gilewicz & Greer 10:42:50
71 MP 2930 Spring, T & A 10:56:45
72 STAN 20 Gawel, Stan 11:27:45
73 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 11:27:51
74 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 11:29:51
75 CURH 1100 Skrobot, Andrew 11:30:43
76 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 15:15:45
77 TCU 23410 Broere, Rick 15:26:01
78 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 16:50:02
79 CU 0245 Archibald, Dan 17:31:00
80 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 17:33:51
81 LAV 80629 Chouinard & Riccardi 18:32:32
82 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 18:32:33
83 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 18:32:46
84 ORI 222 Van der Jagt, Mike 18:33:09
85 CU 5561 Smith, Carlyle 19:49:31
86 CURS 1073 Schoder, Richard 20:42:57
87 CURS 1063 Schoder, Richard 20:52:16
88 TC 428 Broere, Rick 20:52:53
89 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 20:52:55
90 CU 18957 Plews, Gordon 20:56:45
91 CU 5558 Smith, Carlyle 20:58:55
92 TC 427 Broere, Rick 21:12:13
93 SL 896 Sahota, Hardeep 22:26:02
94 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 22:41:51
95 WPG 5083 Murray, Cal 22:47:55
96 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 22:56:13
97 CURS 1041 Schoder, Richard 23:17:23
98 MP 2925 Spring, T & A 24:22:18
99 TBAY 257 Crane, Alex LATE
100 Regina 125 Gilewicz & Greer MIA
101 CU 18939 Plews, Gordon MIA
102 CU 0241 Archibald, Dan MIA
103 HC 451 Radoman, Voyo  MIA
104 CU 0265 Archibald, Dan MIA
105 CURG 1060 Gavel, Ken MIA
106 TCU 23415 Broere, Rick MIA
107 CUT 13907 Toth, Laslo  MIA
108 SL 897 Sahota, Hardeep MIA
109 CURS 1093 Schoder, Richard MIA
110 CURS 1029 Schoder, Richard MIA
111 HC 463 Radoman, Voyo  NS
112 STAN 51 Gawel, Stan NS
113 CURG 1084 Gavel, Ken NS
114 CUT 13909 Toth, Laslo  NS
115 HC 450 Radoman, Voyo  NS
116 ORI 226 Van der Jagt, Mike NS
117 Regina 791 Gilewicz & Greer NS
118 STAN 118 Gawel, Stan NS