Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Reports

Race Results:    S1    S2    S3    S4    S5    S6    S7    S8

S3 Moncton 2 (183 km) July 20th

 #  Band  Participant S3
1 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 2:21:39
2 MP 2926 Spring, T & A 2:21:41
3 TBAY 252 Crane, Alex 2:21:43
4 TBAY 249 Crane, Alex 2:21:47
5 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 2:21:48
6 SL 950 Sahota, Hardeep 2:21:49
7 SL 890 Sahota, Hardeep 2:21:50
8 CU 18931 Plews, Gordon 2:21:52
9 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 2:21:53
10 TBAY 254 Crane, Alex 2:21:55
11 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 2:21:57
12 ORI 225 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:21:57
13 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  2:21:59
14 CU 5557 Smith, Carlyle 2:22:01
15 Regina 125 Gilewicz & Greer 2:22:02
16 LAV 80629 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:22:03
17 HC 456 Radoman, Voyo  2:22:04
18 CURH 0911 Skrobot, Andrew 2:22:05
19 CU 5563 Smith, Carlyle 2:22:08
20 CU 11230 Putnam, S & D 2:22:08
21 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 2:22:09
22 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 2:22:11
23 Regina 124 Gilewicz & Greer 2:22:13
24 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:22:13
25 TC 427 Broere, Rick 2:22:14
26 TCU 23410 Broere, Rick 2:22:15
27 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 2:22:15
28 CURH 0912 Skrobot, Andrew 2:22:15
29 CURS 1061 Schoder, Richard 2:22:21
30 CU 18939 Plews, Gordon 2:22:22
31 CU 0249 Archibald, Dan 2:22:23
32 CURH 0903 Skrobot, Andrew 2:22:24
33 CU 11237 Putnam, S & D 2:22:25
34 CURG 1094 Gavel, Ken 2:22:28
35 MP 2925 Spring, T & A 2:22:29
36 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 2:22:30
37 CURH 1100 Skrobot, Andrew 2:22:32
38 CU 0255 Archibald, Dan 2:22:34
39 WPG 5089 Murray, Cal 2:22:38
40 CURG 1030 Gavel, Ken 2:22:40
41 CU 6992 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:22:43
42 CU 0241 Archibald, Dan 2:22:44
43 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 2:22:47
44 TC 428 Broere, Rick 2:22:49
45 HC 451 Radoman, Voyo  2:22:50
46 CU 18957 Plews, Gordon 2:22:52
47 CU 0245 Archibald, Dan 2:22:55
48 MP 2929 Spring, T & A 2:22:56
49 CU 0265 Archibald, Dan 2:22:58
50 CURG 1060 Gavel, Ken 2:22:59
51 TCU 23415 Broere, Rick 2:22:59
52 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 2:23:00
53 WPG 5083 Murray, Cal 2:23:03
54 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 2:23:13
55 TCU 23417 Broere, Rick 2:23:40
56 CU 11231 Putnam, S & D 2:23:41
57 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:23:42
58 CU 10562 Erwin, Joe 2:23:45
59 HC 439 Radoman, Voyo  2:23:49
60 Regina 788 Gilewicz & Greer 2:23:51
61 CUT 13907 Toth, Laslo  2:23:52
62 CURG 1062 Gavel, Ken 2:23:53
63 CU 0240 Archibald, Dan 2:23:55
64 CUT 259 Toth, Laslo  2:23:57
65 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 2:24:01
66 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 2:24:02
67 CU 18933 Plews, Gordon 2:24:09
68 SL 897 Sahota, Hardeep 2:24:09
69 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:24:13
70 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:24:14
71 TC 432 Broere, Rick 2:24:16
72 CURS 1063 Schoder, Richard 2:24:16
73 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 2:24:18
74 ORI 224 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:24:19
75 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 2:24:22
76 CU 5564 Smith, Carlyle 2:24:23
77 SL 896 Sahota, Hardeep 2:24:25
78 CURS 1093 Schoder, Richard 2:24:26
79 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:24:27
80 CURS 1085 Schoder, Richard 2:24:28
81 LACU 17086 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:24:29
82 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 2:24:32
83 ORI 222 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:24:34
84 SL 892 Sahota, Hardeep 2:24:45
85 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 2:24:46
86 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 2:24:47
87 Regina 761 Gilewicz & Greer 2:24:48
88 CU 5558 Smith, Carlyle 2:24:50
89 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 2:24:54
90 ORI 219 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:25:06
91 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 2:25:15
92 STAN 20 Gawel, Stan 2:25:27
93 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 2:25:55
94 LAV 80620 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:26:13
95 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 2:26:15
96 CURS 1073 Schoder, Richard 2:26:18
97 HC 463 Radoman, Voyo  2:26:23
98 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 2:26:34
99 CU 11234 Putnam, S & D 2:26:38
100 CURS 1029 Schoder, Richard 2:26:58
101 CU 5561 Smith, Carlyle 2:35:26
102 LACU 17088 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:35:57
103 TBAY 256 Crane, Alex 2:35:59
104 CURH 0909 Skrobot, Andrew 2:36:01
105 CU 11243 Putnam, S & D 2:47:18
106 HC 459 Radoman, Voyo  2:47:32
107 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:50:10
108 CURS 1041 Schoder, Richard 2:50:18
109 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 3:02:39
110 TBAY 257 Crane, Alex 3:47:56
111 STAN 51 Gawel, Stan MIA
112 CURG 1084 Gavel, Ken NS
113 CUT 13909 Toth, Laslo  NS
114 HC 450 Radoman, Voyo  NS
115 MP 2930 Spring, T & A NS
116 ORI 226 Van der Jagt, Mike NS
117 Regina 791 Gilewicz & Greer NS
118 STAN 118 Gawel, Stan NS