Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Reports

Race Results:    S1    S2    S3    S4    S5    S6    S7    S8

S2 Moncton 1 (183 km) July 15th

# Band Participant Time
1 CU 10562 Erwin, Joe 2:53:08
2 CU 11237 Putnam, S & D 2:53:11
3 CU 11243 Putnam, S & D 3:03:51
4 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:03:52
5 CURS 1029 Schoder, Richard 3:04:05
6 CURS 1041 Schoder, Richard 3:04:05
7 TBAY 257 Crane, Alex 3:09:30
8 TC 427 Broere, Rick 3:25:55
9 ORI 225 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:25:59
10 TBAY 254 Crane, Alex 3:25:59
11 SL 950 Sahota, Hardeep 3:26:01
12 LAV 80629 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:26:02
13 STAN 20 Gawel, Stan 3:26:03
14 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 3:26:04
15 SL 890 Sahota, Hardeep 3:26:05
16 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 3:26:07
17 CU 18931 Plews, Gordon 3:26:08
18 HC 459 Radoman, Voyo  3:26:09
19 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 3:26:11
20 CURH 0909 Skrobot, Andrew 3:26:11
21 TBAY 249 Crane, Alex 3:26:15
22 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 3:26:16
23 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 3:26:17
24 CU 0255 Archibald, Dan 3:26:18
25 CU 18939 Plews, Gordon 3:26:19
26 HC 456 Radoman, Voyo  3:26:19
27 WPG 5089 Murray, Cal 3:26:19
28 CU 5563 Smith, Carlyle 3:26:20
29 Regina 761 Gilewicz & Greer 3:26:22
30 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 3:26:24
31 CU 0249 Archibald, Dan 3:26:25
32 TC 428 Broere, Rick 3:26:26
33 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 3:26:28
34 CUT 13907 Toth, Laslo  3:26:29
35 CU 0245 Archibald, Dan 3:26:31
36 CURH 1100 Skrobot, Andrew 3:26:34
37 LAV 80620 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:26:35
38 CU 18933 Plews, Gordon 3:26:36
39 CURS 1061 Schoder, Richard 3:26:37
40 SL 897 Sahota, Hardeep 3:26:38
41 ORI 219 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:26:42
42 ORI 222 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:26:45
43 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 3:26:49
44 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 3:26:50
45 CU 0265 Archibald, Dan 3:26:54
46 CU 18957 Plews, Gordon 3:26:56
47 MP 2929 Spring, T & A 3:26:57
48 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 3:26:58
49 SL 892 Sahota, Hardeep 3:26:58
50 CURG 1060 Gavel, Ken 3:27:01
51 CURG 1062 Gavel, Ken 3:27:15
52 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 3:27:19
53 CUT 259 Toth, Laslo  3:27:20
54 TC 432 Broere, Rick 3:27:30
55 LACU 17086 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:27:31
56 TCU 23417 Broere, Rick 3:27:31
57 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 3:27:33
58 CURS 1085 Schoder, Richard 3:27:33
59 Regina 788 Gilewicz & Greer 3:27:33
60 CURS 1063 Schoder, Richard 3:27:34
61 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 3:27:36
62 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 3:27:37
63 CURS 1073 Schoder, Richard 3:27:38
64 SL 896 Sahota, Hardeep 3:27:40
65 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 3:27:40
66 CU 11231 Putnam, S & D 3:27:42
67 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 3:27:42
68 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 3:27:43
69 CU 11234 Putnam, S & D 3:27:45
70 Regina 125 Gilewicz & Greer 3:27:46
71 WPG 5083 Murray, Cal 3:27:46
72 Regina 124 Gilewicz & Greer 3:27:47
73 CU 5558 Smith, Carlyle 3:27:48
74 ORI 224 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:27:49
75 CU 5564 Smith, Carlyle 3:27:52
76 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 3:36:49
77 TBAY 252 Crane, Alex 3:36:51
78 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 3:36:53
79 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 3:36:57
80 MP 2926 Spring, T & A 3:36:59
81 TCU 23410 Broere, Rick 3:37:01
82 MP 2925 Spring, T & A 3:37:03
83 CU 0241 Archibald, Dan 3:37:04
84 CURH 0911 Skrobot, Andrew 3:37:05
85 CU 0240 Archibald, Dan 3:37:05
86 CURH 0903 Skrobot, Andrew 3:37:07
87 TCU 23415 Broere, Rick 3:37:10
88 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:37:16
89 HC 451 Radoman, Voyo  3:37:18
90 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 3:37:19
91 LACU 17088 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:37:20
92 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 3:37:22
93 CURS 1093 Schoder, Richard 3:37:23
94 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 3:37:23
95 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:37:24
96 CU 6992 Bjornson, Bjorn 3:37:29
97 HC 439 Radoman, Voyo  3:37:31
98 CU 5557 Smith, Carlyle 3:37:32
99 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 3:37:36
100 CU 11230 Putnam, S & D 3:41:05
101 HC 463 Radoman, Voyo  3:41:10
102 CURG 1030 Gavel, Ken 3:41:14
103 CU 5561 Smith, Carlyle 3:54:38
104 CURG 1094 Gavel, Ken 4:48:22
105 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  4:52:28
106 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 4:53:27
107 STAN 51 Gawel, Stan 4:59:43
108 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 6:11:41
109 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 6:11:45
110 CURH 0912 Skrobot, Andrew 6:11:48
111 TBAY 256 Crane, Alex 7:40:33
112 ORI 226 Van der Jagt, Mike LATE
113 CUT 13909 Toth, Laslo  MIA
114 Regina 791 Gilewicz & Greer MIA
115 STAN 118 Gawel, Stan MIA
116 CURG 1084 Gavel, Ken NS
117 HC 450 Radoman, Voyo  NS
118 MP 2930 Spring, T & A NS