Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Reports

Race Results:    S1    S2    S3    S4    S5    S6    S7    S8

S1 Kouchibouguac (107 km) July 11th

# Band Participant Time
1 Regina 791 Gilewicz & Greer 2:45:18
2 Regina 788 Gilewicz & Greer 2:45:19
3 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 2:45:20
4 TC 427 Broere, Rick 2:45:20
5 CU 6992 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:45:21
6 CURH 0903 Skrobot, Andrew 2:45:21
7 LAV 80629 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:45:24
8 CURS 1061 Schoder, Richard 2:45:26
9 CU 18931 Plews, Gordon 2:45:27
10 CU 11234 Putnam, S & D 2:45:28
11 TBAY 254 Crane, Alex 2:45:29
12 CU 18957 Plews, Gordon 2:45:30
13 ORI 222 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:45:30
14 SL 890 Sahota, Hardeep 2:45:30
15 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 2:45:31
16 TCU 23410 Broere, Rick 2:45:31
17 HC 451 Radoman, Voyo  2:45:32
18 HC 456 Radoman, Voyo  2:45:32
19 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 2:45:33
20 Regina 761 Gilewicz & Greer 2:45:35
21 STAN 20 Gawel, Stan 2:45:35
22 TC 428 Broere, Rick 2:45:36
23 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 2:45:39
24 WPG 5083 Murray, Cal 2:45:42
25 CU 5563 Smith, Carlyle 2:45:43
26 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 2:45:43
27 CUT 13909 Toth, Laslo  2:45:44
28 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:45:46
29 TBAY 256 Crane, Alex 2:45:47
30 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 2:45:48
31 CU 0241 Archibald, Dan 2:45:50
32 CU 5564 Smith, Carlyle 2:45:53
33 STAN 51 Gawel, Stan 2:45:53
34 CURH 0911 Skrobot, Andrew 2:45:59
35 CU 0245 Archibald, Dan 2:46:03
36 Regina 125 Gilewicz & Greer 2:46:04
37 MP 2929 Spring, T & A 2:46:07
38 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 2:46:07
39 ORI 224 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:46:08
40 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:46:08
41 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 2:46:11
42 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 2:46:11
43 CU 18933 Plews, Gordon 2:46:15
44 HC 459 Radoman, Voyo  2:46:17
45 CURG 1062 Gavel, Ken 2:46:17
46 CU 0240 Archibald, Dan 2:46:22
47 TBAY 257 Crane, Alex 2:46:24
48 CURH 0909 Skrobot, Andrew 2:46:24
49 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 2:46:24
50 MP 2925 Spring, T & A 2:46:25
51 CURS 1029 Schoder, Richard 2:46:27
52 CURG 1030 Gavel, Ken 2:46:27
53 TCU 23415 Broere, Rick 2:46:28
54 CU 0255 Archibald, Dan 2:46:30
55 HC 439 Radoman, Voyo  2:46:31
56 CU 10562 Erwin, Joe 2:46:32
57 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 2:46:32
58 SL 950 Sahota, Hardeep 2:46:33
59 CUT 259 Toth, Laslo  2:46:33
60 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 2:46:34
61 WPG 5089 Murray, Cal 2:46:36
62 CU 18939 Plews, Gordon 2:46:37
63 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 2:46:37
64 TCU 23417 Broere, Rick 2:46:38
65 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 2:46:38
66 TBAY 252 Crane, Alex 2:46:39
67 CURS 1093 Schoder, Richard 2:46:39
68 CUT 13907 Toth, Laslo  2:46:40
69 ORI 219 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:46:41
70 CURS 1085 Schoder, Richard 2:46:41
71 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 2:46:42
72 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 2:46:43
73 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 2:46:45
74 CURG 1094 Gavel, Ken 2:46:46
75 SL 896 Sahota, Hardeep 2:46:47
76 CU 0265 Archibald, Dan 2:46:50
77 TBAY 249 Crane, Alex 2:46:51
78 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 2:46:53
79 LACU 17088 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:46:56
80 CU 11231 Putnam, S & D 2:46:59
81 CURS 1063 Schoder, Richard 2:47:00
82 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 2:47:00
83 CURG 1060 Gavel, Ken 2:47:01
84 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 2:47:02
85 TC 432 Broere, Rick 2:47:02
86 CURS 1073 Schoder, Richard 2:47:03
87 CU 5557 Smith, Carlyle 2:47:03
88 CU 0249 Archibald, Dan 2:47:05
89 SL 897 Sahota, Hardeep 2:47:05
90 LACU 17086 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:47:06
91 CURH 0912 Skrobot, Andrew 2:47:06
92 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:47:07
93 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 2:47:08
94 MP 2926 Spring, T & A 2:47:09
95 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:47:09
96 LAV 80620 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:47:11
97 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:47:11
98 SL 892 Sahota, Hardeep 2:47:12
99 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 2:47:12
100 CURH 1100 Skrobot, Andrew 2:47:13
101 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 2:47:13
102 CU 5561 Smith, Carlyle 2:47:15
103 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 2:47:25
104 ORI 225 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:47:32
105 Regina 124 Gilewicz & Greer 2:51:49
106 CU 11237 Putnam, S & D 2:51:51
107 CU 5558 Smith, Carlyle 2:51:52
108 CU 11230 Putnam, S & D 2:51:53
109 ORI 226 Van der Jagt, Mike 3:04:51
110 CU 11243 Putnam, S & D 3:11:27
111 CURS 1041 Schoder, Richard 3:11:34
112 HC 463 Radoman, Voyo  3:11:39
113 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  3:19:43
114 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:19:47
115 STAN 118 Gawel, Stan 3:49:50
116 CURG 1084 Gavel, Ken MIA
117 HC 450 Radoman, Voyo  MIA
118 MP 2930 Spring, T & A MIA